RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kentlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kent, Washington
you RUN the place
21401 Se 300 St, Kent, Washington, 98042, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alexander Martinez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Published by
Kevin
Nov 6th 2011, 8:24pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 5, 2011
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA, US
Mens 5k 4A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Smith, Jacob
12
Wenatchee
15:03.0
1
2
Gardner, Andrew
11
Mead
15:07.0
3
Vargas, Santos
12
Eisenhower
15:13.5
2
4
Krotzer, Korey
12
Auburn Riverside
15:18.5
5
Beck, Wolfgang
10
Gig Harbor
15:18.9
3
6
Boersma, Nicholas
12
Wenatchee
15:24.4
4
7
Goodwin, Sumner
11
Lewis and Clark
15:29.7
8
Gilbert, Colby
11
Skyview
15:34.7
9
Kimsey, Alex
12
Joel Ferris
15:35.2
10
Rodriguez, Jaziel
12
Eisenhower
15:36.3
5
11
Peloquin, Tristan
9
Gig Harbor
15:37.2
6
12
Symmes, Keegan
11
Skyline
15:37.5
7
13
Estelle, Joel
12
Lewis and Clark
15:37.7
14
Wolpert, JP
12
Walla Walla
15:37.9
15
Bowns, Alex
12
Ballard
15:41.0
16
Carroll, Logan
10
Gig Harbor
15:43.3
8
17
Roe, Aaron
9
Henry Jackson
15:45.3
9
18
Thorne, Travis
11
Joel Ferris
15:50.4
19
Melchor, Alberto
12
A.C. Davis
15:52.9
20
Cunderla, Tristan
10
Wenatchee
16:00.5
10
21
McCandless, Conor
12
Gonzaga Prep
16:02.7
22
Coughlin, Jamie
11
Garfield
16:03.6
11
23
Lunder, Danny
12
Kentwood
16:04.5
12
24
McLaughlin, Nathan
12
Puyallup
16:05.3
13
25
Schofield, Daniel
11
Mead
16:05.9
26
Hunter, Corey
10
Central Valley
16:06.1
14
27
Mendenhall, Michael
11
Inglemoor
16:06.6
28
Conrad, Nathan
12
Bothell
16:08.2
29
Nelson, Blake
12
Henry Jackson
16:09.3
15
30
Giese, Logan
11
Central Valley
16:09.6
16
31
Campbell, Riley
10
Tahoma
16:10.7
17
32
Peloquin, Casey
12
Gig Harbor
16:11.0
18
33
Chapman, Kyle
12
Eisenhower
16:11.3
19
34
Gagliano, Joseph
12
Gig Harbor
16:11.7
20
35
Drinkwater, Will
12
Gig Harbor
16:11.9
21
36
Stevens, Johnathan
11
Redmond
16:12.5
22
37
Sork, Tanner
12
Union
16:13.0
23
38
Thorsen, Michael
12
Central Kitsap
16:13.6
39
Williamson, Cody
10
Shelton
16:15.4
40
Schreiber, Drew
10
Eisenhower
16:15.9
24
41
Peterson, Ryan
12
Garfield
16:16.8
25
42
Dagley, James
11
Tahoma
16:17.4
26
43
Calacat, Nick
12
Henry Jackson
16:17.6
27
44
Dominguez, Delfino
11
Eisenhower
16:19.1
28
45
Grant, Tj
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:19.9
29
46
Statham, Steven
12
Cascade-Everett
16:20.1
47
Martinez, Alexander
11
Kentlake
16:20.4
48
Medina, Jesus
10
Eisenhower
16:21.0
30
49
Bradford, Ryan
11
Kamiak
16:21.2
31
50
Kesting, Peter
9
Olympia
16:21.4
51
Wilson, Chris
12
Inglemoor
16:22.0
52
Behrens, Jerry
10
Kamiak
16:22.8
32
53
Love, Trevor
11
Auburn Riverside
16:23.5
54
Fletcher, Mason
11
Puyallup
16:23.8
33
55
Atkinson, Jacob
12
Henry Jackson
16:24.3
34
56
Flindt, Michael
12
Eastlake
16:24.5
57
Wood, Austin
12
Monroe
16:24.8
58
Tafere, Haftom
10
Todd Beamer
16:25.3
35
59
Ottesen, Michael
11
Puyallup
16:25.8
36
60
Kendall, Casey
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:26.6
37
61
Hayes, Dylan
10
Garfield
16:27.1
38
62
Seward, Isaac
12
Central Valley
16:27.7
39
63
Gebrehiwet, Yohan
11
Thomas Jefferson
16:27.9
64
York, Tyler
11
Eisenhower
16:28.5
40
65
Bertrand, Brett
12
Puyallup
16:29.3
41
66
Schmitt, Scott
11
Lake Stevens
16:30.1
67
Kropelnicki, Merritt
11
Tahoma
16:31.0
42
68
Kirwan, Zach
10
Redmond
16:31.2
43
69
Griffing, Jack
11
Edmonds-Woodway
16:31.4
70
Teklu, Teddy
12
Kent Meridian
16:33.3
71
Olson, Jadon
10
Henry Jackson
16:34.5
44
72
Holman, Collin
12
Henry Jackson
16:34.7
45
73
Tedder, Mark
11
Battle Ground
16:34.9
46
74
Dunn, Max
12
Redmond
16:35.4
47
75
Brown, Drew
12
Central Valley
16:35.9
48
76
Weinert, Wade
12
Stanwood
16:36.1
77
Hommel, Matt
10
Central Valley
16:36.4
49
78
Larsen, Jacob
11
Tahoma
16:37.5
50
79
Bush, Zach
10
Lake Stevens
16:38.2
80
Hoffman, Luke
12
Gig Harbor
16:40.1
51
81
Brown, Brandon
11
Henry Jackson
16:40.9
52
82
Kirkov, Roman
12
Union
16:41.1
53
83
Telford, Dasan
11
Kentwood
16:43.7
54
84
Stanish, Cameron
10
Garfield
16:44.7
55
85
Smith, Tomislav
11
Kamiak
16:44.9
56
86
Tidball, Kevin
12
Skyline
16:45.2
57
87
Karalus, Kyle
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:47.0
58
88
Abernathy, Talon
12
Kentridge
16:47.9
89
McMeen, Eli
11
Kentwood
16:48.6
59
90
Garvue, Julian
12
Garfield
16:48.7
60
91
Seckel, Jared
12
Central Valley
16:48.9
61
92
Nicol, Mason
11
Lake Stevens
16:49.6
93
Christman, Cole
9
Wenatchee
16:50.1
62
94
Bowlby, Jay
12
Skyline
16:50.3
63
95
Houston, Adam
10
Roosevelt
16:50.9
96
Mason, Jay
12
Battle Ground
16:51.5
64
97
Jex, Austin
9
Todd Beamer
16:51.7
65
98
Lewis, Judd
12
Wenatchee
16:52.4
66
99
Bolt, Tom
11
Bellarmine Prep
16:54.3
67
100
Hansen, Blake
10
Todd Beamer
16:56.3
68
101
Carter, Jackson
11
Kamiak
16:57.6
69
102
Uselman, Grant
11
Skyline
16:57.9
70
103
Jackson, Jonathan
11
Graham-Kapowsin
16:58.3
104
Church, LaForrest
11
South Kitsap
16:58.6
105
Aebi, Carter
10
Redmond
16:59.4
71
106
Purtzer, Quentin
10
Bellarmine Prep
17:00.0
72
107
Davis, Joey
11
Kamiak
17:00.2
73
108
Spencer, Jonah
11
Central Valley
17:00.5
74
109
Secaira, Javier
12
Bellarmine Prep
17:00.8
75
110
Lemberg, Zach
12
Union
17:03.2
76
111
Cheema, Robin
10
Kentwood
17:04.2
77
112
Ward, Tyler
12
Tahoma
17:05.0
78
113
Moore, Jared
11
Garfield
17:06.2
79
114
Nakao, Joey
10
Skyline
17:06.6
80
115
Lane, Austen
9
Wenatchee
17:08.2
81
116
Pierson, Chase
12
Tahoma
17:09.1
82
117
Eades, Caleb
12
Tahoma
17:09.6
83
118
Schulte, Daniel
12
South Kitsap
17:10.4
119
Engel, Harry
10
Redmond
17:11.5
84
120
Schlossman, Aaron
10
Garfield
17:12.6
85
121
Long, Brendan
10
Skyline
17:14.5
86
122
Couch, Ryan
12
Puyallup
17:15.2
87
123
Jensen, Tavin
11
Bellarmine Prep
17:15.4
88
124
Montague, Nick
12
Puyallup
17:19.0
89
125
McMeen, Jared
9
Kentwood
17:19.6
90
126
Eidsmoe, Sean
12
Todd Beamer
17:21.5
91
127
Sparks, Levi
10
Union
17:24.0
92
128
Bath, Sterling
11
Kentridge
17:27.7
129
Russell, Ryan
12
Battle Ground
17:28.2
93
130
Bergren, Calen
12
Battle Ground
17:28.5
94
131
Jacobson, Eric
12
Kentwood
17:29.0
95
132
Frances, Aaron
10
Battle Ground
17:31.4
96
133
Patnode, Tyler
10
Puyallup
17:33.5
97
134
van Hoff, Billy
12
Redmond
17:37.7
98
135
Rogers, Jamon
12
Skyline
17:44.1
99
136
Helmes, Joshua
11
Battle Ground
17:45.0
100
137
Halladay, Ben
10
Kamiak
17:46.4
101
138
Dunley, Jack
11
Wenatchee
17:47.5
102
139
Lagerkrans, Gustaf
12
Kamiak
17:50.1
103
140
Keenan, Eric
11
Redmond
17:53.3
104
141
Hansen, Tyler
10
Union
17:54.8
105
142
England, Aj
9
Union
17:56.2
106
143
Belle, Ishiah
11
Todd Beamer
17:56.7
107
144
Angus, Kris
10
Kentwood
18:00.9
108
145
VanWechel, Jaden
9
Todd Beamer
18:12.1
109
146
Clow, Noah
12
Todd Beamer
18:13.5
110
147
Johnson, Kyle
10
Battle Ground
18:17.9
111
148
Sparks, Luke
10
Union
18:43.5
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1B/2B Boys - Washington State XC Championships 2011
1B/2B Girls - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
193 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Auburn Riverside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, WA
,
Ballard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
,
Battle Ground High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Battle Ground, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kentlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kent, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
1
6
2013
6
10
2012
3
8
2011
1
2
2010
6
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!